Executive Committee - Past Membership


Elected Officers

Chair:
2017-18: John Bramble
2016-17: Gwen Wilson
2015-16: Lisa Traditi
2014-15: Jackie Hittner
2013-14: Darrel Willoughby
2012-13: Brenda Pfannenstiel
2011-12: Betsy Mueth
2010-11: Sarah Kirby
2009-10: Claire Hamasu
2008-09: Jeanne Le Ber
2007-08: Jerry Carlson
2006-07: Whitney Davison-Turley
2005-06: Jim Bothmer

Immediate Past Chair:
2017-18: Gwen Wilson
2016-17: Lisa Traditi
2015-16: Jackie Hittner
2014-15: Darrel Willoughby
2013-14: Brenda Pfannenstiel
2012-13: Betsy Mueth
2011-12: Sarah Kirby
2010-11: Claire Hamasu
2009-10: Jeanne Le Ber
2008-09: Jerry Carlson
2007-08: Whitney Davison-Turley; Lenora Kinzie (acting)
2006-07: Jim Bothmer
2005-06: Lenora Kinzie

Incoming Chair/Vice Chair:
2017-18: Heather Brown
2016-17: John Bramble
2015-16: Tom Gensichen; Gwen Wilson
2014-15: Lisa Traditi
2013-14: Jackie Hittner
2012-13: Darrel Willoughby
2011-12: Brenda Pfannenstiel
2010-11: Betsy Mueth
2009-10: Sarah Kirby
2008-09: Claire Hamasu
2007-08: Jeanne Le Ber
2006-07: Jerry Carlson
2005-06: Whitney Davison-Turley

Recording Secretary:
2017-18: Alicia Lillich
2016-17: Kim Harp
2015-16: Shandra Knight
2014-15: Jenny Garcia
2013-14: Kristen DeSanto
2012-13: Susan Sanders
2011-12: Holly Henderson
2010-11: Melissa De Santis
2009-10: Michlene Mankin
2008-09: Kate Anderson
2007-08: Barb Jones
2006-07: Michlene Mankin
2005-06: Liz Workman

Chapter Council Representative:
2017-18: Annette Parde-Maass; Jeanne Burke
2016-17: Heather Brown
2015-16: Heather Brown
2014-15: Heather Brown
2013-14: Melissa De Santis
2012-13: Melissa De Santis
2011-12: Melissa De Santis
2010-11: Holly Henderson
2009-10: Holly Henderson
2008-09: Holly Henderson
2007-08: Holly Henderson
2006-07: Stephanie Weldon
2005-06: Stephanie Weldon

Chapter Council Alternate:
2017-18: Jeanne Burke; Kim Harp
2016-17: Kate Anderson
2015-16: Kate Anderson
2014-15: Kate Anderson
2013-14: Dana Abbey
2012-13: Dana Abbey
2011-12: Dana Abbey
2010-11: Dana Abbey
2009-10: Carolyn Warmann
2008-09: Carolyn Warmann
2007-08: Carolyn Warmann
2006-07: Marie Reidelbach
2005-06: Marie Reidelbach

Appointed Officers

Executive Treasurer (formerly Executive Secretary):
2017-18: Jackie Hittner
2016-17: Jackie Hittner

Executive Secretary:
2015-16: Karen Wiederaenders; Jackie Hittner
2014-15: Karen Wiederaenders
2013-14: Karen Wiederaenders
2012-13: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas, Karen Wiederaenders
2011-12: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas
2010-11: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas
2009-10: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas
2008-09: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas
2007-08: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas
2006-07: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas
2005-06: Peggy Mullaly-Quijas

Parliamentarian:
2017-18: Nancy Woelfl
2016-17: Nancy Woelfl
2015-16: Nancy Woelfl
2014-15: Nancy Woelfl
2013-14: Nancy Woelfl
2012-13: Nancy Woelfl
2011-12: Nancy Woelfl
2010-11: Nancy Woelfl
2009-10: Nancy Woelfl
2008-09: Nancy Woelfl
2007-08: Nancy Woelfl
2006-07: Nancy Woelfl
2005-06: Nancy Woelfl

Archivist:
2017-18: Jessica Gerber
2016-17: Heidi Zuniga; Jessica Gerber
2015-16: Heidi Zuniga
2014-15: Open
2013-14: Open
2012-13: Sue Fleming
2011-12: Sue Fleming
2010-11: Sue Fleming
2009-10:
2008-09:
2007-08: Sue Fleming
2006-07: Sue Fleming
2005-06: Sue Fleming

Express Editor:
2017-18: Amanda Sprochi
2016-17: Amanda Sprochi
2015-16: Amanda Sprochi
2014-15: Amanda Sprochi
2013-14: Amanda Sprochi
2012-13: Amanda Sprochi
2011-12: Amanda Sprochi
2010-11: Andrew Youngkin; Amanda Sprochi
2009-10: Andrew Youngkin
2008-09: Heather Brown
2007-08: Heather Brown
2006-07: Heather Brown
2005-06: Heather Brown

Web Editor:
2017-18: Tracey Hughes
2016-17: Tracey Hughes
2015-16: Tracey Hughes
2014-15: Tracey Hughes
2013-14: Tracey Hughes
2012-13: Amy Ritterskamp; Tracey Hughes
2011-12: Amy Ritterskamp; Todd Vandenbark
2010-11: Amy Ritterskamp
2009-10: Amy Ritterskamp
2008-09:
2007-08: Russ Monika
2006-07: Russ Monika
2005-06: Russ Monika

MCMLA-L Discussion List Owner:
2017-18: Tracey Hughes
2016-17: Tracey Hughes
2015-16: Tracey Hughes
2014-15: Tracey Hughes
2013-14: Tracey Hughes
2012-13: Amy Ritterskamp; Tracey Hughes
2011-12: John Bramble
2010-11: Rebecca Brown
2009-10: Rebecca Brown
2008-09:
2007-08: Rebecca Brown
2006-07: Rebecca Brown
2005-06: Whitney Davison-Turley

Annual Meeting Advisor:
2017-18: John Jones, Jr.
2016-17: Rebecca Graves
2015-16: Rebecca Graves
2014-15: Rebecca Graves
2013-14: Rebecca Graves
2012-13: Rebecca Graves
2011-12: Rebecca Graves

MLA Chapter Membership Liaison:
2017-18: Melissa DeSantis (position discontinued)
2016-17: Jeanne Burke
2015-16: Jeanne Burke
2014-15: Marie Reidelbach; Jeanne Burke
2013-14: Marie Reidelbach
2012-13: Cindy Logan
2011-12: Cindy Logan
2010-11: Cindy Logan
2009-10:
2008-09:
2007-08: Deb Ward
2006-07: Lenora Kinzie
2005-06: Stepanie Weldon

MLA Chapter Credentialing Liaison:
2017-18: Shawn Steidinger
2016-17: Shawn Steidinger
2015-16: Gwen Wilson
2014-15: Jan Rice
2013-14: Jan Rice
2012-13: Jan Rice
2011-12: Marie Reidelbach
2010-11: Marie Reidelbach
2009-10:
2008-09:
2007-08: Gayle Willard
2006-07: Lynne Fox
2005-06: Lynne Fox

Meeting Planners:
2019: Jeanne Burke, Euem Osmera
2018 (Virtual): Gwen Wilson, Rebecca Brown
2017 (Missouri): Rebecca Graves
2016 (Joint Meeting with Midwest Chapter, Des Moines, IA): Tim Kenny (to mid-2015), Melissa DeSantis (from mid-2015)
2015 (Virtual): Heather Brown, Tom Gensichen
2014 (Quint Chapter Meeting, Denver, CO): Lisa Traditi (MCMLA), Jon Crossno (SCCMLA)
2013 (Salt Lake City, UT): Jeanne Le Ber, Emily Eresuma
2012 (Kansas City, MO): Sue Sykes Berry
2011 (St. Louis, MO): Jackie Hittner
2010 (Wichita, KS): Sue Fleming, Cam Gentry
2009 (Breckenridge, CO): Lynne Fox
2008 (Cody,WY): Mary Henning
2007 (Omaha, NE): Jim Bothmer, Teri Hartman
2006 (St. Louis, MO): Cheryl Cann, Jackie Hittner, Kim Lipsey

Copyright © 2019 MidContinental Chapter of the Medical Library Association

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software